People

Professors
Group Leaders
Researchers
Name Room Phone Chair Group
Azimi, Zohre NB 2/26 (+49) 234-32-27978 CS Optical Imaging
Azizi, Amir Hossein, Dr. NB 3/70 (+49) 234-32-27987 CN Computational Neuroscience
Barzan, Ruxandra NB 2/26 (+49) 234-32-27978 CS Optical Imaging
Bayati, Mehdi, M.Sc. NB 3/70 (+49) 234-32-27987 CN Computational Neuroscience
Cremasco, Leticia, B.Sc. NB 3/28 (+49) 234-32-27969 CN Computational Neuroscience
Fang, Jing NB 3/28 CN Computational Neuroscience
Görler, Richard NB 3/28 (+49) 234-32-27969 CN Computational Neuroscience
Grieben, Raul, M.Sc. NB 02/74 (+49) 234-32-27973 CS Robotics
Haase, Viviana, M.A. NB 3/26 (+49) 234-32-27316 CN Computational Neuroscience
Hakobyan, Olya, M.Sc. NB 3/28 (+49) 234-32-27969 CN Computational Neuroscience
Hansen, Eva NB 02/71 (+49) 234-32-24231 CS Embodied Cognition
Horn, Daniela NB 3/71 (+49) 234-32-25566 CS RTCV
Hummert, Cora NB 02/74 (+49) 234-32-27973 CS Embodied Cognition
Jokeit, Jean-Stephane NB 02/73 (+49) 234-32-24201 CS Robotics
Kompella, Varun Raj, Dr. NB 3/35 (+49) 234-32-27988 NS Neural Systems
Krüger, Marie NB 3/67 (+49) 234-32-24931 CS NPL
Lins, Jonas, Dipl.-Psych. NB 02/75 (+49) 234-32-27976 CS Embodied Cognition
Melchior, Jan, M.Sc. NB 3/70 (+49) 234-32-27987 NS Neural Systems
Michael, Matthias NB 3/73 (+49) 234-32-27977 CS RTCV
Nilkens, Andreas, M.Sc. NB 3/75 (+49) 234-32-27921 NS Organic Computing
Philipp, Sebastian, Dr. NB 2/26 CS Optical Imaging
Qa'adan, Sahar NB 3/26 (+49) 234-32-27974 ML Machine Learning
Richter, Mathis NB 02/75 (+49) 234-32-27976 CS Robotics,
Embodied Cognition
Samarasinghe, Vinita NB 3/26 (+49) 234-32-27316 CN Computational Neuroscience
Schönfeld, Fabian, Dr. NB 3/35 (+49) 234-32-27988 NS Neural Systems
Schüler, Merlin, M.Sc. NB 3/35 (+49) 234-32-27988 NS Neural Systems
Staadt, Robert NB 2/26 (+49) 234-32-27978 CS Optical Imaging
Tekülve, Jan, M.Sc. NB 02/77 (+49) 234-32-24201 CS Robotics
Walther, Thomas, Dr. NB 3/35 (+49) 234-32-27988 CN Computational Neuroscience
Students
Affiliated
Staff